Wigan&DTTL 2021/22

Premier Division Team     Division One Team         

Saints.jpg

Saints

1. Peter Ainsworth

2. Neville Patterson

3. Chris Naylor

4. Paul Brandwood

5  Steve Murphy

Dragons.jpg

Dragons

1. Chris Garfin

2. Lee Smith

3. Scott Crielly

4. Adam Davies

5 Ian Wolstenholme

 Division Two Teams

Knights.jpg

Knights

1. Kevin Meredith

2. Neil Sunderland

3. Dave Morris

4. David Mawdesley

5. Michael Snape

7. John Fisher

6. Dave Goulden

Raiders.jpg

Raiders

1. Thomas Cuthbert

2. Keanu Libbey

3. Simon Chapman

4. Malcolm Rumsey

5 Dave Haines

6. Sam Perkin

Saints Results & LSG MoM awards 2021-22

W 21 - 17 Standish A 6th Oct 21 P.Ainsworth

W 24 - 12 Rainford Storm H 11th Oct 21 P.Brandwood

L 19 - 21 Warrington Jets A 21st Oct 21 C,Naylor

D 17 - 17 Wigan Royals H 25th Oct 21 P.Brandwood

L 25 - 18Wigan Eagles A 4th Nov 21 N.Patterson

W 21 - 14 Wigan Wanderers A 15th Nov 21 P.Brandwood

L 18 - 20 Wigan Eagles H 29th Nov 21 P.Brandwood

V Wigan Wanderers H 13th Dec 21 .

Dragons Results & LSG MoM awards 2021-22

W 28 - 7 Skem Lathom H 13th Sept 21 S.Crielly

W 29 - 8 Wigan Chasers H 20th Sept 21 A.Davies

W 28 - 7 Skem Lathom A 30th Sept 21 C.Garfin

W 22 - 18 Standish C H 4th Oct 21 L.Smith

L 12 - 24 Standish B A 13th Oct 21 L.Smith

W 22 - 16 Poolstock Pirates H 18th Oct 21 A.Davies

W 19 - 14 Wigan Wolves A 26th Oct 21 C.Garfin

L 9 - 27 Mawdesley A 8th Nov 21 L.Smith

L 15 - 23 Rainford Smash H 15th Nov 21 A.Davies

W 23 - 15 Wigan Chasers A 23rd Nov 21 L.Smith

V Mawdesley H 6th Dec 21 .

V Rainford Smash A 16th Dec 21 .

Knights Results & LSG MoM awards 2019-20

W 21 - 19 Standish D H 15th Sept 21 K.Meredith

W 21 - 16 Wigan Project X H 22nd Sept 21 K.Meredith

W 19 - 16 Standish D A 29th Sept 21 N.Sunderland

L 17 - 22 LSG Raiders A 6th Oct 21 D.Goulden

W 28 - 6 Wigan One Bats A 19th Oct 21 D.Mawdesley

W 21 - 14 Rainford Surge A 4th Nov 21 D.Mawdesley

L 16 - 23 Heinz 57 Club A 9th Nov 21 D.Mawdesley

W 23 - 13 Wigan Phoenix H 17th Nov 21 N.Sunderland

W 28 - 6 Rainford Strike H 22rd Nov 21 D.Mawdesley

W 21 - 12 Wigan Project X A 25th Nov 21 D.Mawdesley

W 23 - 12 Rainford Surge H 1st Dec 21 N.Sunderland

V Heinz 57 Club H 8th Dec 21 .

V Wigan Phoenix A 14th Dec 21 .

Raiders Results & LSG MoM awards 2019-20

W 30 - 3 Wigan One Bats A 14th Sept 21 T.Cuthbert

L 18 - 19 Rainford Strike A 22nd Sept 21 T.Cuthbert

W 27 - 9 Wigan One Bats H 29th Sept 19 M.Rumsey

W 22 - 17 LSG Knights H 6th Oct 21 M.Rumsey

D 19 - 19 Heinz 57 Club A 12th Oct 21 T.Cuthbert

W 28 -11 Wigan Phoenix 20th Oct 21 M.Rumsey

W 19 -16 Standish D A 27th Oct 21 T.Cuthbert

W 24 - 15 Wigan Project X H 3rd Nov 21 K.Libbey

W 19 - 18 Rainford Surge H 10th Nov 21 K. L/T.C

W 30 - 4 Rainford Strike H 24th Nov 21 M.Rumsey

W 26 - 9 Wigan Project X A 2nd Dec 21 T.Cuthbert

V Rainford Surge A 9th Dec 21 .

Warringtion League 2021/22

Premier Division Team                  Division One Teams         

LSG A.jpg

LSG A
Lee Smith
Peter Ainsworth
Neville Patterson
Chris Garfin
Adam Davies
Steve Murphy

LSG B.jpg

LSG B
Louise Eckersley
Alan Johnson
Paul Foster
Scott Crielly
Thomas Cuthbert
Peter Freeborn

LSG C.jpg

LSG C
John Fowler
Sheldon Phillips
Brian McCracken
Malcolm Rumsey
Kevin Meredith
Simon Chapman

LSG A MoM awards Warrington League 2021-22

L 12 -21 Padgate A away 21st Oct A.Davies

L 16 - 23 JLR B home 3rd Oct 19 N.Patterson

L 6 - 30 Cinnamon Brow A away 2rd Nov N.Patterson

L 7 - 30 JLR A home 10th Nov N. Patterson

PP Cinnamon Brow B home 1st Dec .

v Padgate B away 9th Dec .

H/Cup v JLR A home 15th Dec .

LSG B MoM awards Warrington League 2021-22

L 4 -30 Cinnamon Brow C away 26th Oct A.Johnson

L 9 - 27 Padgate C home 1st Nov P.Foster

D 18 - 18 Padgate D home 8th Nov A.Johnson

L 2 - 30Daresbury A away 17th Nov S.C/M.R

L 13 - 26 Cinnamon Brow D home 29th Nov P.Foster

v LSG C away 6th Dec .

H/Cup v Padgate D away 16th Dec .

LSG C MoM awards Warrington League 2021-22

L 8 - 27 Daresbury A away 20th Oct S.Phillips

L 8 - 27 Cinnamon Brow D 25th Oct S.Phillips

L 10 - 27 Padgate D home away 4th Nov S.Phillips

L 8 - 27 Cinnamon Brow C home 15th Nov S.Phillips

L 8 - 28 Padgate C away 2nd Dec S.Phillips

v LSG B home 6th Dec .

H/Cup v Cinnamon Brow B home 13th Dec .

LSG A MoM awards Warrington 1st Half 2019-20

W 25 - 11 V Culcheth C 26th Sept19 Minh Le

W 5 - 30 V LSG B 3rd Oct 19 N Patterson

W 27 - 7 V Culcheth E 10th Oct 19 P Ainsworth

W 14 - 23 V Padgate D 17th Oct 19 A Davies/C Garfin

W 25 - 16 V Daresbury A  24th Oct 19 N Patterson

W 11 - 29 V Daresbury B  31st Oct 19 C Garfin

W 30 - 2 V Cin'mon Brow C 7th Nov 19 P Ainsworth

W 23 - 14 V Sumo  14th Nov 19 N Patterson

W 10 - 25 V Culcheth D  25th Nov 19 A Davies/D Mawdesley

W 28 - 5 V Padgate C  5th Dec 19 P Ainsworth

W 2 - 30 V Daresbury C  12th Dec 19 L Smith/C Garfin

    Team                              P    W    D    L   GF    GA      Pts

1  Leigh St George A    11    11    0    0   293  100     293

LSG B MoM awards Warrington 1st Half 2019-20

L 27 - 17 V Cin'mon Brow C 23rd Sept 19 N Sunderland

L 5 - 30 V LSG A 3rd Oct 19 S Crielly

L 23 - 17 V Culcheth D 7th Oct 19 B Smith

W 9 - 28 V Daresbury C  24th Oct 19 S Crielly

L 7 - 27 V Culcheth C  31st Oct 19 S Crielly

L 24 - 17 V Culcheth E  11th Nov 19 D Morris

W 22 - 17 V Padgate D 28th Nov 19 K Meredith

L 30 - 9 V Daresbury A 4th Dec 19 J Melling

W 27 - 10 V Daresbury B 12th Dec 19 K Libbey

L 23 - 13 V Sumo 18th Dec 19 K Meredith

L 9 - 23V Padgate C 9th Jan 20 K Meredith

    Team                              P    W    D    L   GF     GA      Pts

8  Leigh St George B    11    3    0    8    171   243     171

LSG A MoM awards Warrington 2nd Half 2019-20

W 21 - 21 V Cin'mon Brow B 23rd Jan 20 P Ainsworth

W 18 - 23 V Padgate C 3rd Oct 19 N Patterson

W 25 - 15 V Warrington C 6th Feb 20 N Patterson

W 20 - 15 V Sumo  13th Feb 20 N Patterson

W 5 - 30 V Daresbury A  26th Feb 20 P Ainsworth

 -  V Padgate B  5th Mar 20 .

 - V Culcheth C -  V  11th Mar 20 .

H Cup Won 430 - 375 Daresbury C Home

H Cup Lost 371 - 369 Sutton Away

LSG B MoM awards Warrington 2nd Half 2019-20

W 18 - 19 V Padgate D 23rd Jan 20 S Crielly

W 26 - 11 V LSG C 30th Jan 20 S Crielly

W 21 - 18 V Culcheth D 6th Feb 20 I Wolstenholme

W 12 - 26 V Culcheth E  10th Feb 20 J Melling

W 30 - 6 V Daresbury B  27th Feb 20 T Cuthbert

 -  V Daresbury C  5th Mar 20 .

 - V Cinnamon Brow C -  V  12th Mar 20 .

H Cup Won 477 - 479 Culcheth D Away

H Cup  Won 546 - 68 Cinnamon Brow B Home

LSG C MoM awards Warrington 2nd Half 2019-20

L 16 - 21 V Cinn'on Brow C 23rd Jan 20 K Mere/M Rum

L 26 - 11 V LSG B 30th Jan 20 K Libbey

L 28 - 14 V Culcheth E 3rd Feb 20 K Libbey

V Daresbury C  13th Feb 20 Daresbury conceeded

W 10 - 27 V Padgate D  27th Feb 20 K Mere/M Rum

 -  V Culcheth D  5th Mar 20 .

 - V Daresbury B -  V  12th Mar 20 .