Wigan&DTTL 2019/20

Premier Division Team     Division One Teams         

Saints

1. Peter Ainsworth

2. Neville Patterson

3. Dave Jones

4. Chris Naylor

5  Steve Murphy

S Kevin Chapman

Titans

1. Wayne Nolan

2. Minh Le

3. Ian Wolstenholme

4. Dave Goulden

Dragons

1. Chris Garfin

2. Lee Smith

3. David Mawdesley

4. Adam Davies

5 Jacob Whitworth

 Division Two Teams

Slayers

1. Scott Crielly

2. Peter Libbey

3. Gary Chadwick

4. Thomas Cuthbert

5 Jonathan Melling

Knights

1. Kevin Meredith

2. Neil Sunderland

3. Dave Morris

4. Bill Smith

5 Michael Snape

 Division Three Teams

Raiders

1. Geoff Hayes

2. Gill Bannister

3. Rob Bannister

4. Malcolm Rumsey

5 Dave Haines

Crusaders

1. Richard Reading

2. Keanu Libbey

3. Simon Chapman

4. John Fisher

5  John Dawson

6 Ryan Warhurst

7 Dave Hollingworth

Saints LSG MoM awards 2019-20

L 5 - 29 V Storm 16th Sept 19 P Ainsworth

W 20 - 18 V Royals 25th Sept 19 P Ainsworth

L 18 - 21 V Eagles 30th Sept 19 K Chapman

W 26 - 15 V Wanderers 7th Oct 19 C Naylor

W 30 - 6 V Smile 14th Oct 19 C Naylor

L 16 - 20 V Standish A 21st Oct 19 C Naylor

L 30 - 5 V Jets 1st Nov 19 P Ainsworth

H Cup Won 399 -373 Spin Away

Titans LSG MoM awards 2019-20

W 28 - 12 V Heinz 18th Sept19 I Wolstenholme

L 25 - 19 V Sandgrounders 24th Sept19 Minh Le

W 22 - 14 V Dragons 2nd Oct 19 Minh Le

L 25 - 12 V Mavericks 7th Oct 19 I Wolstenholme

L 20 - 23 V Standish B 16th Oct 19 I Wolstenholme

L 21 - 17 V Smash 22nd Oct 19 I Wolstenholme

W 28 - 10 V Pirates 30th Oct 19 Minh Le

H Cup Won 382 -328 Raiders Away

Dragons LSG MoM awards 2019-20

L 24 - 12 V Smash 17th Sept 19 A Davies

L 14 - 23 V Pirates 23rd Sept 19 D Mawdesley

L 22 - 14 V Titans 2nd Oct 19 J Whitworth

L 15 - 23 V Sandgrounders 27th Oct 19 A Davies

W 10 - 26 V Heinz 15th Oct 19 A Davies

L 28 - 11 V Mavericks 21st Oct 19 L Smith

L 17 - 20 V Standish B 28th Oct 19 L Smith

H Cup Won 384 -370 Crusaders Away

Slayers LSG MoM awards 2019-20

L 19 - 24 V Standish C 18th Sept 19 J Melling

L 19 - 17 V Ralfs 24th Sept 19 J Melling

W 21 - 19 V Scousers 2rd Oct 19 J Melling

W 19 - 21 V Knights 9th Oct 19 T Cuthbert

W 25 - 11 V Spin 16th Oct 19 S Crielly

L 20 - 17 V Wolves 22nd Oct 19 J Melling

L 16 - 23 V Chasers 30th Oct 19 T Cuthbert

H Cup Won 404 -371 Standish A Home 

Knights LSG MoM awards 2019-20

L 23 - 17 V Spin 16th Sept 19 B Smith

L 10 - 27 V Wolves 25th Sept 19 B Smith

D 21 - 21 V Chasers 1st Oct 19 B Smith

L 19 - 21 V Slayers 9th Oct 19 N Sunderland

L 23 - 16 V Ralfs 15th Oct 19 D Morris

L 7 - 28 V Scousers 23rd Oct 19 B Smith

L 27 - 17 V Standish C 30th Oct 19 D Morris/B Smith

H Cup Won conceded Smile Home

Raiders LSG MoM awards 2019-20

W 26 - 15 V Strike 16th Sept19 M Rumsey

W 22 - 11 V Crusaders 23rd Sept 19 M Rumsey

D 18 - 18 V Standish D 9th Oct 19 M Rumsey

W 19 - 16 V Skem 14th Oct 19 M Rumsey

L 18 - 22 V Surge 21st Oct 19 M Rumsey

W 16 - 24 V Phoenix 31st Oct 19 R Bannister

H Cup Lost 328 -382 Titans Home

Crusaders LSG MoM awards 2019-20

L 25 - 11 V Skem 30th Sept 19 K Libbey

L 11 - 22 V Raiders 23rd Sept 19 K Libbey

L 22 - 18 V Phoenix 3rd Oct 19 K Libbey

L 12 - 27 V Strike 7th Oct 19 J Fisher

L 22 - 20 V Surge 14th Oct 19 K Libbey

W 14 - 22 V Wigan YTW 24th Oct 19 S Chap/R Read

H Cup Lost 370 -384 Dragons Home

LSG A MoM awards Warrington 2019-20

W 25 - 11 V Culcheth C 26th Sept19 Minh Le

W 5 - 30 V LSG B 3rd Oct 19 N Patterson

W 27 - 7 V Culcheth E 10th Oct 19 P Ainsworth

W 14 - 23 V Padgate D 17th Oct 19 A Davies/C Garfin

W 25 - 16 V Daresbury A  24th Oct 19 N Patterson

W 11 - 29 V Daresbury B  31st Oct 19 C Garfin

W 30 - 2 V Cin'mon Brow C 7th Nov 19 P Ainsworth

LSG B MoM awards Warrington 2019-20

L 27 - 17 V Cin'mon Brow C 23rd Sept 19 N Sunderland

L 5 - 30 V LSG A 3rd Oct 19 S Crielly

L 23 - 17 V Culcheth D 7th Oct 19 B Smith

W 9 - 28 V Daresbury C  24th Oct 19 S Crielly

L 7 - 27 V Culcheth C  31st Oct 19 S Crielly

V Sumo 19 .