Leigh St George TT Summer League 2017

Division One   Man of Match Text in Italic

Match No 1 - 31 May 2017

Wednesday 31st May 2017 @ 19:30

Saints   7    Peter Ainsworth (2)  Colby Casey (2)  Chris Garfin (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

V

Titans   7    Neville Patterson (2)  Martin Machin (1)  Wayne Nolan (2)  Scott Crielly (1)

Wednesday 31st May 2017 @ 19:30

Crusaders   7   Ian Wolstenholme (2) David Mawdesley (1)  Peter Libbey (1)  Sandra Moss (2)

V

Dragons  7   George Lennon (3)  Dave Goulden (2)  Adam Davies (0)  Sam Perkin (1)

 

Match No 2 - 14 Jun 2017

Wednesday 14th June 2017 @ 19:30

Titans    7   Neville Patterson (3)  Martin Machin (1)  Robert Bannister (1)  Scott Crielly (1)

V

Crusaders   7   Ian Wolstenholme (2)  David Mawdesley (2)  Peter Libbey (1)  Sandra Moss (1)

Wednesday 14th June 2017 @ 19:30

Dragons   5    George Lennon (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Adam Davies (1)  Sam Perkin (0)

V

Saints   9       Peter Ainsworth (3)  Callum Nolan (2)  Chris Garfin (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

 

Match No 3 - 28 Jun 2017

Wednesday 28th June 2017 @ 19:30

Crusaders     4    Ian Wolstenholme (1)  David Mawdesley (1)  Peter Libbey (0)   Sandra Moss (1)

V

Saints   10    Peter Ainsworth (3)  Callum Nolan (3)  Chris Garfin (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

Wednesday 28th June 2017 @ 19:30

Dragons   9   George Lennon (3)   Gary Chadwick (1)   Dave Goulden (2)   Adam Davies (2)

V

Titans    5   Neville Patterson (2)   Martin Machin (1)  Wayne Nolan (1)   Scott Crielly (0)

 

Match No 4 - 12 Jul 2017

Wednesday 12th July 2017 @ 19:30

Dragons    10    George Lennon (3)  Gary Chadwick (2)  Dave Goulden (3)   Jacob Whitworth (0)

V

Crusaders   4     Ian Wolstenholme (1)  David Mawdesley (1)  Sandra Moss (1)  Peter Libbey (1)

Wednesday 12th July 2017 @ 19:30

Titans  5    Neville Patterson (1)  Martin Machin (1)  Scott Crielly (0)  Wayne Nolan (2)

V

Saints  9  Peter Ainsworth (3)  Callum Nolan (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)  Chris Garfin (2)

 

Match No 5 - 26 Jul 2017

Wednesday 26th July 2017 @ 19:30

Saints   6   Peter Ainsworth (2)  Callum Nolan (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)  Chris Garfin (0)

V

Dragons    8    George Lennon (3)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Dave Goulden (1)  Jacob Whitworth (2)

Wednesday 26th July 2017 @ 19:30

Crusaders  12   Ian Wolstenholme (3)  David Mawdesley (2)   Sandra Moss (2)   Peter Libbey (3)

V

Titans    2    Wayne Nolan (1)  Martin Machin (1)  Scott Crielly (0)  David Morris (0)

 

Match No 6 - 09 Aug 2017

Wednesday 9th August 2017 @ 19:30

Titans   6    Neville Patterson (1)  Martin Machin (1)  Sam Perkin (0)   Wayne Nolan (3)

V

Dragons     8    George Lennon (3)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Robert Bannister (1)  Jacob Whitworth (2)

Wednesday 9th August 2017 @ 19:30

Saints   11     Steve Murphy (3)   Callum Nolan (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (2)   Chris Garfin (2)

V

Crusaders  3   Colby Casey (0)   David Mawdesley (2)  Sandra Moss (0)  Peter Libbey (1)

Division One Final Table 

Team                 P    W   D    L    SF    SA     GF   GA     PA     Points

1 Saint          6     4    1     1    52     32    115     81      9         61

2 Dragons       6    4    1     1     47     37    109    94      9         56

Crusaders   6     1    2     3    37     47     95     111     4         41

4 Titans           6     0    2     4    32     52    84     117     2         34

Division Two   Man of Match Text in Italic

Match No 1 - 07 Jun 2017

Wednesday 7th June 2017 @ 19:30

Slayers   9    David Morris (3)  Jacob Whitworth (3)  Jonathan Melling (1)  Paul Kelly (0)

V

Scouts   5   Scott Crielly (0)  Lewis Turner (1)  Martin Lui (2)  Jamie Barton (2)

Wednesday 7th June 2017 @ 19:30

Templars   7   Mike Snape (2)  Kevin Meredith (3)  Lewis Turner (2)  Gill Bannister (0)

V

Raiders   7   Adam Davies (2)  Neil Sunderland (1)  Frank Judic (1)  David Hollingworth (1)

 

Match No 2 - 21 Jun 2017

Wednesday 21st June 2017 @ 19:30

Scouts   4   Sam Perkin (2)  Mark Woodland (1)  Martin Lui (1)  Ryan Warhurst (0)

V

Templars   10   Mike Snape (3)  Kevin Meredith (2)  Lewis Turner (2)  Gill Bannister (1)

Wednesday 21st June 2017 @ 19:30

Raiders    9    Adam Davies (2)  Neil Sunderland (3)  Geoff Hayes (2)  David Hollingworth (1)

V

Slayers   5   David Morris (2)  Jacob Whitworth (1)  Jonathan Melling (0)  Frank Judic (1)

 

Match No 3 - 05 Jul 2017

Wednesday 5th July 2017 @ 19:30

Templars   5   Mike Snape (0)  Kevin Meredith (2)  Lewis Turner (1)  Ryan Warhurst (1)

V

Slayers   9   David Morris (3)  Jacob Whitworth (2)  Jonathan Melling (3)  Alan Oliver (0)

Wednesday 5th July 2017 @ 19:30

Raiders    8   Adam Davies (2)  Neil Sunderland (2)  Geoff Hayes (3)  David Hollingworth (0)

V

Scouts   6   Sam Perkin (1)  Mark Woodland (2)  Frank Judic (1)  Jonathan Melling (1)

 

Match No 4 - 19 Jul 2017

Wednesday 19th July 2017 @ 19:30

Raiders   5   Adam Davies (0)  Neil Sunderland (1)  Ryan Warhurst (0)  Geoff Hayes (3)

V

Templars   9  Mike Snape (3)  Kevin Meredith (2)  Gill Bannister (2)  Lewis Turner (1)

Wednesday 19th July 2017 @ 19:30

Scouts    7    Sam Perkin (2)  Mark Woodland (2)  David Haines (2)  Gill Bannister (0)

V

Slayers   7   David Morris (3)  Jacob Whitworth (1)  Frank Judic (1)  Jonathan Melling (1)

 

Match No 5 - 02 Aug 2017

Wednesday 2nd August 2017 @ 19:30

Slayers   8   Lee Smith (2)  Jacob Whitworth (3)  Ryan Warhurst (1)  Frank Judic (2)

V

Raiders   6   Adam Davies (1)  Neil Sunderland (0)  David Hollingworth (1)  Geoff Hayes (2)

Wednesday 2nd August 2017 @ 19:30

Templars   4   Mike Snape (1)  Kevin Meredith (3)  Gill Bannister (0)  Lewis Turner (0)

V

Scouts   10   Sam Perkin (2)  Mark Woodland (2)  David Haines (2)  Martin Lui (2)

 

Match No 6 - 16 Aug 2017

Wednesday 16th August 2017 @ 19:30

Scouts    7   Sam Perkin (2)  Mark Woodland (2)  Martin Lui (1)  Jamie Barton (1)

V

Raiders   7    Malcolm Rumsey (3)  Neil Sunderland (1)  Geoff Hayes (1)  David Hollingworth (1)

Wednesday 16th August 2017 @ 19:30

Slayers   7   David Morris (3)  Jonathan Melling (1)  Frank Judic (2)  Ryan Warhurst (0)

V

Templars   7   Mike Snape (2)  David Haines (2)  Martin Lui (1)  Gill Bannister (1)

Division Two Final Table 

Team                  P     W   D    L    SF    SA     GF       GA      PA     Points

1 Slayer          6     3    2     1    45     39    105     104      8         53

2 Raiders          6     2    2     2    42     42    105      98       6         48

3 Templars       6     2    2     2    42     42    103      98       6         48

4 Scouts            6     1    2     3    39     45     98       111      4         43