Leigh St George TT Summer League 2016

Division One   Man of Match Text in Italic

Match No 1 - 18 May 2016

Wednesday 18th May 2016 @ 19:30

Crusaders   10   Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Gary Chadwick (2)  Colby Casey (2)  Callum Nolan (2)

V

Knights   4   Minh Le (3)  Chris Garfin (0)  Sandra Moss (1)  Neil Sunderland (0)

Wednesday 18th May 2016 @ 19:30

Dragons    6   David Mawdesley (1)  Wayne Nolan (2)  Robert Bannister (1)  Adam Davies (1)

V

Titans   8    Neville Patterson (2)  Lee Smith (3)  Robson Atherton (1)  Adam Barclay (1)

 

Match No 2 - 23 May 2016 > 30 May 2016

Monday 23rd May 2016 @ 19:30

Knights   3   Minh Le (2)  Chris Garfin (0)  Scott Crielly (0)  Neil Sunderland (0)

V

Saints   11    Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (2)  Peter Freeborn (3)

Monday 30th May 2016 @ 19:30

Titans   3    Wayne Nolan (1)  Lee Smith (0)  Robson Atherton (1)  Adam Barclay (1)

V

Crusaders    11    Ian Wolstenholme (3)  Gary Chadwick (2)  Colby Casey (3)  Callum Nolan (1)

 

Match No 3 - 06 Jun 2016

Monday 6th June 2016 @ 19:30

Saints   8     Peter Ainsworth (2)  Peter Libbey (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)  Adam Davies (3)

V

Titans    6    Neville Patterson (3)  Sandra Moss (1)  Robson Atherton (1)  Adam Barclay (0)

 

Match No 4 - 13 Jun 2016 > 15 Jun 2016

Monday 13th June 2016 @ 19:30

Titans    8    Neville Patterson (3)  Lee Smith (1)   Robson Atherton (1)   Adam Barclay (1)

V

Knights   6    Minh Le (2)   Chris Garfin (2)  Scott Crielly (2)  Mark Woodland (0)

Wednesday 15th June 2016 @ 19:30

Dragons    6     David Mawdesley (2)  Wayne Nolan (2)  Callum Nolan (2)  Lewis Turner (0)

V

Saints    8    Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)  Kevin Meredith (1)

 

Match No 5 - 22 Jun 2016 > 27 Jun 2016

Wednesday 22nd June 2016 @ 19:30

Knights    7    Minh Le (3)  Chris Garfin (1)  Scott Crielly (1)  Adam Davies (0)

V

Dragons   7    David Mawdesley (2)  Wayne Nolan (2)  Sandra Moss (1)  Sam Perkin (2)

Monday 27th June 2016 @ 19:30

Saints   7    Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (0)  Malcolm Rumsey (0)  Peter Freeborn (3)

V

Crusaders   7    Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Colby Casey (1)  Callum Nolan (2)

 

Match No 6 - 04 Jul 2016 > 06 Jul 2016

Monday 4th July 2016 @ 19:30

Titans    6    Neville Patterson (3)  Lee Smith (0)  Kevin Meredith (1)  Robson Atherton (1)

V

Dragons    8    David Mawdesley (2)  Wayne Nolan (2)  Sam Perkin (1)  Sandra Moss (2)

Wednesday 6th July 2016 @ 19:30

Knights    5    Minh Le (3)  Chris Garfin (0)  Sam Perkin (0)  Scott Crielly (2)

V

Crusaders    9    Wayne Nolan (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Callum Nolan (1)  Colby Casey (3)

 

Match No 7 - 18 Jul 2016

Monday 18th July 2016 @ 19:30

Crusaders    9     Minh Le (3)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Callum Nolan (1)  Colby Casey (3)

V

Titans   5    Neville Patterson (2)  Chris Garfin (1)  Adam Barclay (0)  Robson Atherton (1)

 

Match No 8 - 25 Jul 2016 > 27 Jul 2016

Monday 25th July 2016 @ 19:30

Titans   7    Neville Patterson (2)  Lee Smith (2)  Adam Barclay (1)  Robson Atherton (2)

V

Saints   7    Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (0)  Peter Freeborn (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

Monday 25th July 2016 @ 19:30

Dragons    5   David Mawdesley (2)  Wayne Nolan (1)  Scott Crielly (1)  Adam Davies (0)

V

Crusaders    9     Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Gary Chadwick (2)  Colby Casey (3)  Callum Nolan (1)

Wednesday 27th July 2016 @ 19:30

Crusaders    9    Minh Le (3)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Callum Nolan (2)  Colby Casey (1)

V

Dragons   5     David Mawdesley (1)   Martin Machin (1)  Tony Dootson (2)  Sam Perkin (1)

 

Match No 9 - 08 Aug 2016

Monday 8th August 2016 @ 19:30

Saints   10   Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (1)  Peter Freeborn (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (2)

V

Dragons    4    David Mawdesley (2)  Martin Machin (1)  Sam Perkin (0)  Robert Bannister (1)

Monday 8th August 2016 @ 19:30

Knights    9   Minh Le (2)   Chris Garfin (2)  Adam Davies (2)  Scott Crielly (2)

V

Titans   5    Neville Patterson (3)  William Smith (1)  Adam Barclay (0)  Lewis Turner (0)

 

Match No 10 - 15 Aug 2016 > 22 Aug 2016

Monday 15th August 2016 @ 19:30

Crusaders    10     Neville Patterson (3)  Gary Chadwick (2)  Callum Nolan (1)  Colby Casey (3)

V

Saints    4    Peter Ainsworth (2)  Peter Libbey (0)  William Smith (0)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

Wednesday 17th August 2016 @ 19:30

Dragons    5     David Mawdesley (2)  Martin Machin (0)  Adam Davies (1)  Robert Bannister (1)

V

Knights    9    Minh Le (3)  Chris Garfin (1)  Adam Barclay (1)  Scott Crielly (3)

Monday 22nd August 2016 @ 19:30

Saints    7    Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (1)  David Morris (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

V

Knights   7    Minh Le (2)  Chris Garfin (2)  William Smith (1)  Scott Crielly (1)

Division One Final Table 

Team                 P    W   D    L     SF     SA     GF      GA       PA     Points

1 Crusader   8     7    1     0    74     38    165    101      15        89

2 Saints           8     4    3     1     62     50    144    128     11         73

3 Knights        8     2    2     4     50     62    122    140      6         56

Titans           8     2    1     5     48     64    118    148      5         53

5 Dragons       8     1    1     6     46     66    122    154      3         49

Division Two   Man of Match Text in Italic

Match No 1 - 11 May 2016 > 16 May 2016

Wednesday 11th May 2016 @ 19:30

Scouts   8   David Haines (3)  Jamie Barton (2)  Gill Bannister (1)  Lynda Hayes (0)

V

Raiders   6   Frank Judic (2)  David Hollingworth (1)  Bill Osborn (2)  Jacob Whitworth (1)

Monday 16th May 2016 @ 19:30

Templars   10   Kevin Meredith (2)  Adam Barclay (3)  Lewis Turner (2)  Paul Kelly (2)

V

Catalonians   4   Geoff Hayes (1)  Adam Davies (2)  Martin Lui (0)  Thomas Cuthbert (0)

 

Match No 2 - 23 May 2016 > 30 May 2016

Monday 23rd May 2016 @ 19:30

Raiders   6   Frank Judic (1)  Joshua Peacock (1)  Bill Osborn (2)  Jacob Whitworth (0)

V

Templars   8   Kevin Meredith (3)  Adam Barclay (3)  Lewis Turner (1)  Paul Kelly (1)

Monday 30th May 2016 @ 19:30

Catalonians   3   Geoff Hayes (1)  Adam Davies (0)  Martin Lui (1)  Thomas Cuthbert (0)

V

Slayers   11   David Morris (3)  Mark Woodland (3)  Josh Clarke (2)  Jonathan Melling (2)

 

Match No 3 - 01 Jun 2016

Wednesday 1st June 2016 @ 19:30

Templars   4  Kevin Meredith (1)  David Hollingworth (0)  Lewis Turner (1)  Paul Kelly (1)

V

Scouts   10   David Haines (3)  Jamie Barton (3)  Gill Bannister (2)  Evan McMahon (1)

 

Match No 4 - 13 Jun 2016 > 15 Jun 2016

Monday 13th June 2016 @ 19:30

Raiders   3   Josh Clarke (0)  Bill Osborn (1)  David Hollingworth (0)  Jacob Whitworth (1)

V

Catalonians  11    Geoff Hayes (3)  Adam Davies (3)  Martin Lui (2)  Thomas Cuthbert (2)

Wednesday 15th June 2016 @ 19:30

Catalonians   10   Geoff Hayes (2)  Adam Davies (2)  Martin Lui (2)  David Hollingworth (2)

V

Scouts   4   David Haines (2)  Joshua Peacock (1)  Gill Bannister (1)  Evan McMahon (0)

 

Match No 5 - 06 Jun 2016 > 22 Jun 2016

Monday 6th June 2016 @ 19:30

Slayers   7   David Morris (3)  Mark Woodland (3)  Jonathan Melling (1)  Thomas Cuthbert (0)

V

Templars   7   Kevin Meredith (1)  Bill Osborn (1)  Lewis Turner (2)  Paul Kelly (1)

Wednesday 22nd June 2016 @ 19:30

Scouts   6   David Haines (1)  Jamie Barton (2)  Gill Bannister (2)  Evan McMahon (0)

V

Slayers   8   David Morris (3)  Mark Woodland (2)  Lewis Turner (1)  Jonathan Melling (1)

 

Match No 6 - 27 Jun 2016 > 29 Jun 2016

Monday 27th June 2016 @ 19:30

Catalonians   7   Geoff Hayes (3)  Adam Davies (1)  Ian Davies (0)  Martin Lui (2)

V

Templars   7   Kevin Meredith (2)  Bill Osborn (0)  Paul Kelly (2)  Lewis Turner (2)

Wednesday 29th June 2016 @ 19:30

Raiders   11   Neil Sunderland (3)   Joshua Peacock (2)  Jacob Whitworth (1)  Josh Clarke (3)

V

Scouts   3   David Haines (1)  Jamie Barton (1)  Evan McMahon (0)  Gill Bannister (1)

 

Match No 7 - 04 Jul 2016 > 11 Jul 2016

Monday 4th July 2016 @ 19:30

Slayers   7   David Morris (1)  Mark Woodland (2)  Jonathan Melling (1)  Josh Clarke (2)

V

Catalonians   7   Geoff Hayes (3)  Adam Davies (2)  Thomas Cuthbert (0)  Martin Lui (1)

Wednesday 6th July 2016 @ 19:30

Templars   10   Kevin Meredith (2)  Josh Clarke (3)  Lewis Turner (2)  David Hollingworth (1)

V

Raiders   4   Neil Sunderland (2)  Joshua Peacock (1)  Gill Bannister (0)  Jacob Whitworth (1)

Monday 11th July 2016 @ 19:30

Slayers   9   David Morris (2)  Mark Woodland (2)  Josh Clarke (2)  Jonathan Melling (1)

V

Raiders   5   Neil Sunderland (3)  Joshua Peacock (1)  Lewis Turner (1)  Jacob Whitworth (0)

 

Match No 8 - 13 Jul 2016 > 18 Jul 2016

Wednesday 13th July 2016 @ 19:30

Scouts   7   David Haines (3)  Jamie Barton (2)  Martin Lui (2)  Alan Oliver (0)

V

Templars   7   Kevin Meredith (2)  Adam Davies (1)  Paul Kelly (1)  Lewis Turner (1)

Monday 18th July 2016 @ 19:30

Raiders   10   Neil Sunderland (3)  Frank Judic (3)  Joshua Peacock (2)  Jacob Whitworth (1)

V

Slayers   4    David Morris (1)  Mark Woodland (1)  Jonathan Melling (1)  Thomas Cuthbert (0)

 

Match No 9 - 27 Jul 2016

Wednesday 27th July 2016 @ 19:30

Slayers   7   David Morris (3)  Mark Woodland (2)  Jonathan Melling (0)  David Hollingworth (1)

V

Scouts    7   David Haines (1)  Jamie Barton (2)  Lewis Turner (2)  Gill Bannister (1)

 

Match No 10 - 10 Aug 2016 > 17 Aug 2016

Wednesday 10th August 2016 @ 19:30

Scouts   4   David Haines (3)  Josh Clarke (1)  Gill Bannister (0)  Lynda Hayes (0)

V

Catalonians   10   Geoff Hayes (2)  Adam Davies (1)  Martin Lui (2)  Jacob Whitworth (3)

Monday 15th August 2016 @ 19:30

Catalonians   6    Geoff Hayes (3)  Adam Davies (1)  Evan McMahon (0)  Martin Lui (2)

V

Raiders   8   Neil Sunderland (2)  Joshua Peacock (2)  Jacob Whitworth (1)  Ian Davies (1)

Wednesday 17th August 2016 @ 19:30

Templars    6   Kevin Meredith (2)  Jamie Barton (2)  Paul Kelly (0)  Lewis Turner (1)

V

Slayers   8   David Morris (3)  Mark Woodland (1)  Josh Clarke (2)  Jonathan Melling (1)

Division Two Final Table 

 Team                  P    W   D   L     SF    SA     GF      GA    PA    Points

Slayers           8     4    3    1     61     51     145    125     11     72

Templars       8     3    3    2    59     53     135    136     9      68

Catalonians  8     3    2    3    58     54     139    128     8      66

Raiders           8     3    0   5     53     59    129     137     6      59

Scouts            8     2    2    4    49     63     121     143    6      55