Summer League 2019 Division One Fixtures

Monday 10th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Saints  7      Titans 7

P. Ainsworth 2       N. Patterson 3

Minh Le 1                D. Jones 2

M. Machin 1            L. Smith 2

D. Johnson 1          S. Moss 0

Doubles 2 - 0

Crusaders  7      Dragons 7

S. Williams 2                      C. Naylor 2

D. Mawdesley 0                N. Foss 1

J. Whitworth 3                   D. Goulden 1

A. Davies 1                          C. Garfin 2

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 17th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Titans  5       Crusaders  9

N. Patterson 1          D. Lawless 2

D. Jones 1                  J. Bolton 2

L. Smith 1                   C. Garfin 2

S. Moss 0                   A. Davies 3

Doubles 2 - 0

Monday 24th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Dragons  7  Saints  7

D. Lawless 2            P. Ainsworth 3       

D. Jones 1                 Minh Le 2

C. Garfin 1                D. Johnson 0

A. Davies 2               N. Roberts 1     

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 1st July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Dragons  9     Titans  5

I. Wolstenholme 2      N. Patterson 3

D. Lawless 2                 D. Jones 1

D. Goulden 1                L. Smith 1

C. Garfin 2                     S. Moss 0

Doubles 2 - 0

Crusaders  5   Saints  9

D. Lawless 2                 P. Ainsworth 2       

J. Bolton 1                     Minh Le 3

J. Whitworth 0             J. Melling 1 

A. Davies 1                     D. Johnson 2     

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 8th July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Titans  3    Saints  11

N. Patterson 1     P. Ainsworth 3       

D. Jones 1             Minh Le 2

S. Moss 0              D. Johnson 1 

C. Garfin 1             M. Martin 3     

Doubles 0 - 2

Wednesday 10th July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Dragons  9     Crusaders  5

D. Murphy 1                  D. Lawless 2

I. Wolstenholme 2     Minh Le 1

C. Garfin 2                     A. Davies 1

D. Goulden 3               S. Perkin 0

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 15th July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Saints  9     Dragons  5

P. Ainsworth 3       C. Naylor 1

Minh Le 3                I. Wolstenholme 1

M. Machin 2           D. Goulden 1

D. Johnson 0         C. Garfin 1

Doubles 1 - 1

Crusaders  9    Titans  5

D. Lawless 2                    D. Jones 2      

J. Bolton 2                        M. Machin/C. Garfin 0

J. Whitworth 2                S. Creilly 1

A. Davies 3                       S. Moss 0    

Doubles 0 - 2

Martin played David & Adam /

Chris played Doubles & Jim 

Monday 22rd July 2019 @ Leigh Spinners Mill 7.30pm 

Titans  5      Dragons   9

D. Murphy 1            I. Wolstenholme 2       

D. Jones 3               D. Lawless 1

S. Crielly 1              C. Garfin 3 

S. Moss 0                D. Goulden 1    

Doubles 0 - 2

Saints  6     Crusaders  8

P. Ainsworth 3        D. Lawless 1

Minh Le 2                 J. Bolton 1

D. Johnson 0           A. Davies 2

P. Libbey 0              J. Whitworth 3

Doubles 1 - 1

Summer League 2019 Division Two Fixtures

Wednesday 12th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Knights  3    Raiders  11

M. Rumsey 0              S. Crielly 2

D. Haines 0              T. Cuthbert 3

G. Hayes 2                J. Restall 3

S. Chapman 0         R. Reading 2

Doubles 1 - 1

Templars  8   Slayers  6

D. Johnson 3               P. Libbey 1

Bill Smith 3                 M. Snape 1

T. Cuthbert 2              K. Meredith 1

J. Fisher 0                    K. Libbey 1

Doubles 0 - 2

Monday 17th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Raiders  10    Templars   4

S. Crielly 3                   D. Johnson 0

T. Cuthbert 2              J. Melling 2

J. Restall 2                  B. Smith 1

R. Reading 2               J. Fisher 0

Doubles 1 - 1

Wednesday 19th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Slayers  6      Knights  8

D. Morris 1                  M. Rumsey 1

P. Libbey 2                  N. Sunderland 3

K. Libbey 2                 G. Hayes 2

D. Hollingworth 0    S. Chapman 1

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 24th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Templars  8   Knights  6

J. Melling 3                  M. Rumsey 1

R. Bannister 3             N. Sunderland 1

B. Smith 2                    G. Hayes 1

J. Fisher 0                    S. Chapman 1

Doubles 0 - 2

Wednesday 26th June 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Slayers  8   Raiders  6

D. Morris 1               S. Crielly 3

P. Libbey 2              N. Sunderland 1

S. Perkin 2              J. Restall 1

K. Libbey 2             R. Reading 0

Doubles 1 - 1

Wednesday 3rdJuly 2019 @ Leigh Spinners Mill 7.30pm

Slayers  9  Templars  5

D. Morris 2             A. Pickford 1

S. Moss 2                J. Melling 2

S. Perkin 3             R. Bannister 1

K. Libbey 1            G. Bannister 0

Doubles 1 - 1

Raiders  10  Knights  4

S. Crielly 2                M. Rumsey 2

S. Perkin 3                 N. Sunderland 0

J. Restall 2                K. Libbey 0

R. Reading 2            S. Chapman 1

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 8th July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Templars  5   Raiders  9

A. Pickford 0              S. Crielly 2

J. Melling 3                T. Cuthbert 2

B. Smith 2                  J. Restall 2

J. Fisher 0                  R. Reading 1

Doubles 0 - 2

Wednesday 10th July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Knights  5     Slayers  9

M. Rumsey 1              D. Morris 2

N. Sunderland 2       M. Snape 2

G. Hayes 1                  S. Perkin 3

R. Warhurst 0           K. Libbey 1

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 22nd July 2019 @ Leigh Miners 7.30pm

Knights  7    Templars  7

M. Rumsey 2            A. Pickford 2

N. Sunderland 1     B. Smith 3

G. Hayes 2                R. Reading 1

S. Chapman 1          J. Fisher 0

Doubles 1 - 1

Monday 29th July 2019 @ Leigh Spinners 7.30pm

Raiders  10    Slayers   4

S. Crielly 2                 P. Libbey 0

T. Cuthbert 3            S. Perkin 2

B. Smith 3                 M. Rumsey 1

R. Reading 1             K. Libbey 0

Doubles 1 - 1