Leigh St George TT Summer League 2014

Division One   Man of Match Text in Italic

Match No 1 - 19 May 2014 > 21 May 2014

Wednesday 21st May 2014 @ 07:30

Dragons    7   David Mawdesley (2)  Allan Pickford (2)  Kevin Meredith (0)

V

Titans  5   Alan Barnes (3)  Alan Ward (1)  Geoff Hayes (1)

Wednesday 21st May 2014 @ 07:30

Knights   6   Minh Le (3)  Lee Smith (2)  Robert Bannister (0)

V

Crusaders   6   Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Peter Libbey (1)  Ryan Jackson (1)

 

Match No 2 - 26 May 2014 > 28 May 2014

Wednesday 28th May 2014 @ 07:30

Titans   5   Alan Barnes (3) Jill Aspray (1)  Geoff Hayes (0)

V

Saints   7   Peter Ainsworth (2)  Christopher Garfin (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

Wednesday 28th May 2014 @ 07:30

Crusaders   7   Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Peter Libbey (2)  Ryan Jackson (0)

V

Dragons   5   David Mawdesley (3)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Kevin Meredith (1)

 

Match No 3 - 02 Jun 2014 > 04 Jun 2014

Monday 2nd June 2014 @ 07:30

Saints   6   Peter Ainsworth (2)  Christopher Garfin (2)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

V

Crusaders   6   Ian Wolstenholme (3)  Peter Libbey (1)  Ryan Jackson (0)

Wednesday 4th June 2014 @ 07:30

Dragons   3   David Mawdesley (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Kevin Meredith (0)

V

Knights   9  Minh Le (2)  Ryan Smith (3)  Robert Bannister (1)

 

Match No 4 - 09 Jun 2014 > 16 Jun 2014

Monday 9th June 2014 @ 07:30

Knights   6   Minh Le (3)  Ryan Smith (2)  Robert Bannister (0)

V

Saints    6   Peter Ainsworth (2)  Christopher Garfin (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

Wednesday 11th June 2014 @ 07:30

Crusaders   8   Ian Wolstenholme (3)  Peter Libbey (1)  Ryan Jackson (1)

V

Titans   4   Alan Barnes (2)  Jill Aspray (0)  Mike Kitchen (2)

 

Match No 5 - 18 Jun 2014 > 25 Jun 2014

Wednesday 18th June 2014 @ 07:30

Saints   9   Peter Ainsworth (3)  Christopher Garfin (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (2)

V

Dragons  3   David Mawdesley (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Kevin Meredith (0)

Wednesday 25th June 2014 @ 07:30

Titans   1    Alan Barnes (1)  Christopher Garfin (0)  Jill Aspray (0)

V

Knights   11   Minh Le (3)  Lee Smith (2)  Mike Kitchen (3)

 

Match No 6 - 02 Jul 2014

Wednesday 2nd July 2014 @ 07:30

Titans   7  Alan Barnes (3)  Mike Kitchen (1)  Geoff Hayes (2)

V

Dragons   5   David Mawdesley (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Kevin Meredith (0)

 

Match No 7 - 30 Jun 2014 > 09 Jul 2014

Monday 30th June 2014 @ 07:30

Crusaders  8  Peter Ainsworth (3)  Peter Libbey (1)  Ryan Jackson (2)

V

Knights   4   Minh Le (1)  Lee Smith (2)  Robert Bannister (0)

Wednesday 9th July 2014 @ 07:30

Dragons   6   David Mawdesley (3)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Kevin Meredith (1)

V

Crusaders   6   Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Peter Libbey (2)  Robert Bannister (0)

Wednesday 9th July 2014 @ 07:30

Saints   7   Peter Ainsworth (3)  Christopher Garfin (0)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

V

Titans   5   Alan Barnes (2)  Ryan Smith (2)  Geoff Hayes (1)

 

Match No 8 - 14 Jul 2014 > 16 Jul 2014

Monday 14th July 2014 @ 07:30

Crusaders   5   Ian Wolstenholme (2)  Peter Libbey (1)  Ryan Jackson (0)

V

Saints   7   Peter Ainsworth (3)  Christopher Garfin (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (2)

Wednesday 16th July 2014 @ 07:30

Knights   8   Minh Le (3)  Lee Smith (2)  Robert Bannister (1)

V

Dragons   4   David Mawdesley (2)  Gary Chadwick (1)  Kevin Meredith (0)

 

Match No 9 - 21 Jul 2014 > 30 Jul 2014

Monday 21st July 2014 @ 07:30

Saints   4   Peter Ainsworth (2)  Christopher Garfin (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (0)

V

Knights   8   Minh Le (3)  Lee Smith (2)  Robert Bannister (1)

Wednesday 30th July 2014 @ 07:30

Dragons   7   David Mawdesley (3)  Gary Chadwick (2)  David Morris (0)

V

Saints   5   Peter Ainsworth (2)  Ryan Smith (1)  Malcolm Rumsey (1)

Match No 10 - 30 Jul 2014 > 06 Aug 2014

Wednesday 30th July 2014 @ 07:30

Knights   6   Minh Le (3)  Lee Smith (2)  Robert Bannister (0)

V

Titans   6   Alan Barnes (2)  Jill Aspray (1)  Geoff Hayes (1)

Wednesday 6th August 2014 @ 07:30

Titans   6   Alan Barnes (2)  Jill Aspray (1)  Geoff Hayes (1)

V

Crusaders   6   Ian Wolstenholme (3)  Peter Libbey (2)  Ryan Jackson (0)

Division One Final Table 

    Team              P    W   D    L    SF     SA    GF     GA    Points

1   Knights         8    4    3    1      58     38   164    124      69

Crusaders    8    3    4     1      52     44   159    129      62

3  Saints            8    4    2     2      51     45    143    144     61

4  Dragons        8    2    1     5      40    56    124    158     45

5  Titans            8    1    2     5      39     57    124    164     43

Division Two   Man of Match Text in Italic

Match No 1 - 19 May 2014

Monday 19th May 2014 @ 07:30

Raiders   6   Robson Atherton (3)  David Hollingworth (1)  Bill Osborn (0)

V

Catalonians   6   David Morris (2)  Adam Barclay (2)  Frank Judic (1)

Monday 19th May 2014 @ 07:30

Fire   5   Sam Perkin (2)  Neil Sunderland (1)  Adam Davies (1)

V

Slayers   7   Colby Riley (3)  Gill Bannister (2)  Lynda Hayes (0)

 

Match No 2 - 26 May 2014

Monday 26th May 2014 @ 07:30

Slayers   6   Colby Riley (3)  Gill Bannister (2)  Lynda Hayes (0)

V

Raiders   6   James Lowe (2)  David Hollingworth (1)  Bill Osborn (1)

 

Match No 3 - 26 May 2014 > 02 Jun 2014

Monday 2nd June 2014 @ 07:30

Raiders   6   Robson Atherton (3)  David Hollingworth (0)  Bill Osborn (1)

V

Fire  6   Sam Perkin (2)  James Lowe (2)  Paul Kelly (1)

 

Match No 4 - 04 Jun 2014

Wednesday 4th June 2014 @ 07:30

Catalonians   3   David Morris (1)  Neil Sunderland (2)  Frank Judic (0)

V

Scouts   9   David Haines (2)  Jamie Barton (1)  Mike Kitchen (3)

 

Match No 5 - 09 Jun 2014 > 11 Jun 2014

Wednesday 11th June 2014 @ 07:30

Scouts   8   David Haines (2)  Jamie Barton (3)  Frank Judic (0)

V

Slayers   4   Colby Riley (2)  Gill Bannister (1)  Mo Kitchen (1)

 

Match No 6 - 16 Jun 2014 > 18 Jun 2014

Monday 16th June 2014 @ 07:30

Slayers   4   Colby Riley (3)  Gill Bannister (0)  Lynda Hayes (0)

V

Catalonians   8   Neil Sunderland (2)  Adam Barclay (2)  Frank Judic (2)

Wednesday 18th June 2014 @ 07:30

Fire   4   Sam Perkin (2)  James Lowe (1)  Paul Kelly (0)

V

Scouts   8   David Haines (3)  Jamie Barton (2)  Bill Osborn (1)

 

Match No 7 - 23 Jun 2014 > 25 Jun 2014

Monday 23rd June 2014 @ 07:30

Catalonians   7   David Morris (3)  Adam Barclay (1)  Frank Judic (3)

V

Fire   5   Sam Perkin (1)  James Lowe (1)  Paul Kelly (0)

Wednesday 25th June 2014 @ 07:30

Scouts   7   David Haines (2)  Jamie Barton (2)  Mo Kitchen (2)

V

Raiders   5   Kevin Meredith (2)  David Hollingworth (0)  Bill Osborn (1)

 

Match No 8 - 30 Jun 2014 > 23 Jul 2014

Monday 30th June 2014 @ 07:30

Catalonians   5   David Morris (2)  Adam Barclay (1)  Neil Sunderland (1)

V

Raiders   7   Robson Atherton (3)  David Hollingworth (0)  Bill Osborn (2)

Wednesday 2nd July 2014 @ 07:30

Slayers   6   Colby Riley (3)   Mo Kitchen (1)  Lynda Hayes (0)

V

Fire   6   Sam Perkin (2)  James Lowe (2)  Adam Davies (1)

Monday 7th July 2014 @ 07:30

Raiders   10   Robson Atherton (3)  David Hollingworth (2)  Bill Osborn (2)

V

Slayers   2   Colby Riley (2)  Gill Bannister (0)  Lynda Hayes (0)

Monday 21st July 2014 @ 07:30

Fire   4   Gill Bannister (1)  James Lowe (2)  Adam Davies (0)

V

Raiders   8   Colby Riley (3)  David Hollingworth (2)  Paul Kelly (1)

Wednesday 23rd July 2014 @ 07:30

Slayers   4   Colby Riley (2)  Gill Bannister (1)  Lynda Hayes (0)

V

Scouts   8   David Haines (3)  David Hollingworth (1)  Frank Judic (2)

 

Match No 9 - 28 Jul 2014

Monday 28th July 2014 @ 07:30

Scouts   10   Neil Sunderland (2)  Jamie Barton (3)  Bill Osborn (2)

V

Fire   2   Sam Perkin (0)  James Lowe (2)  Paul Kelly (0)

Monday 28th July 2014 @ 07:30

Catalonians   8   David Morris (3)  Adam Barclay (2)  Frank Judic (1)

V

Slayers   4   Geoff Hayes (2)  Gill Bannister (1)  Lynda Hayes (0)

 

Match No 10 - 30 Jul 2014 > 04 Aug 2014

Wednesday 30th July 2014 @ 07:30

Scouts   6   Ryan Smith (3)  Jamie Barton (0)  Bill Osborn (1)

V

Catalonians   6   David Morris (1)  Neil Sunderland (2)  Frank Judic (2)

Monday 4th August 2014 @ 07:30

Raiders   1   Ryan Smith (1)  David Hollingworth (0)  Bill Osborn (0)

V

Scouts   11   David Haines (3)  Jamie Barton (2)  Adam Barclay (3)

Monday 4th August 2014 @ 07:30

Fire   1   Sam Perkin (0)  James Lowe (0)  Paul Kelly (0)

V

Catalonians   11   David Morris (3)  Neil Sunderland (3) Frank Judic (3)

Division Two Final Table 

    Team                 P    W   D    L     SF     SA    GF     GA    Points

1   Scouts             8    7    1     0      67     29    184    104     69

Catalonians    8    4    2     2      54     42    157     131     62

3  Raiders            8    3    3     2      47     47    145     137     61

4  Slayers            8    1     2     5      37     59    112     176     45

5  Fire                   8    0    2     6      33     63    123     161     43